Modern Hire

Better candidate experiences. Smarter hiring decisions.

Interviewing and hiring has changed overnight. Let us show you how we can help you meet the challenge.

Get Started

Formerly

New Feature! Automated Interview Scoring

Automated Interview Scoring (AIS) is an on-demand video interview feature that uses AI to auto-score candidate responses to interview questions to ensure a fairer and more unbiased and complete hiring experience. It uses proven science, natural language processing, and deep learning to reliably replicate the judgment of professionally trained experts. Modern Hire recently presented scientific study results showing that AIS received a 89% reliability score compared to humans.

AIS is currently available to existing clients as part of an Early Access Program and will go to general release later this year. Contact us to find out how your organization can start using this game-changing technology.

Contact Us
woman working at computer with backpack
  • 30%

    Increase in recruiter efficiency

    Our platform helps recruiters work efficiently

  • 20%

    Average reduction in turnover

    Clients see an average of 20% reduction in turnover

  • 70%

    Reduction in interview-to-hire ratio

    Fewer interviews and better hires

Modern Hire Platform

Built on CognitIOn by Modern Hire, our platform relies on rigorously tested technology and meets our high standards for predicting job performance efficiently, accurately, and fairly.

Key Takeaways
  • Our enterprise-grade platform modernizes every step of the hiring process, from pre-apply to offer acceptance.
  • Modern Hire’s innovative platform combines the predictive power of pre-hire assessments, interview tech, candidate self-scheduling, automated workflows, advanced analytics, AI, and more.
  • Our science-driven solution delivers a highly engaging and personalized experience that relates to the job and gives you deeper insights into your candidates with less effort. You’ll find candidates who fit your needs.
See Our Full Platform
Modern Hire

“Modern Hire has integrated interviewing, assessment, predictive analytics and AI technology to deliver a data-driven hiring experience based on trusted science and proven technology."

Madeline Laurano, Aptitude Research

Modern Hire Delivers

Modern Hire dashboard on laptop

Platform Benefits

  • Effective

    • Our trusted, validated science helps you predict job performance and turnover risk, not simply whom to hire.
  • Efficient

    • Our platform automates many administrative processes, allowing your TA teams to focus on talent, not tasks.
  • Fair

    • We rely on rigorous science, ethical use of AI, and transparency about our methods and how we use data to ensure fairness.

700+ of the world’s leading brands can’t be wrong

Brands across multiple industries are using Modern Hire for hiring.

  • AB InBev logo
  • Allstate logo
  • Amazon logo full color
  • Boeing logo
  • Brown Brothers Harriman logo
  • Brown Forman full color logo
  • CapitalOne full color logo
  • Spectrum full color logo
  • Comcast logo full color
  • CVS logo
  • Delaware North logo
  • Delta Airlines full color logo
  • Edward Jones logo
  • FedEx logo
  • HCA healthcare logo
  • Humana logo
  • Johnson Controls full color logo
  • kemper full color logo
  • LG logo
  • Lincoln Financial Group logo
  • Macy's full color logo
  • ManpowerGroup logo
  • Medtronic logo
  • Northern Trust logo
  • Northwell Health logo
  • P&G logo
  • People Scout logo
  • Pepsico full color logo
  • Quicken Loans full color logo
  • Ranstad logo
  • Siemens logo
  • Starbucks coffee logo
  • ThermoFisher Scientific logo
  • United Airlines logo
  • United States Postal Service logo
  • Walmart logo full color
  • Waste Management full color logo
  • Wyndham Destinations logo
people at table background image

Ready for a candidate-centric hiring process?

With Modern Hire’s HR technology and science on your side, and our tens of millions of candidate interactions, your hiring process will be efficient, effective, and fair.

See a Demo

Stay Informed

Keep up to date with the latest innovations in interviewing and hiring.